History

HALL OF FAME

106 - Travis Featherstone ('03)

      • 2xCIF Champion
      • 2x State Qualifier

113 - Tommy Peralta ('00)

      • CIF Champion
      • 4th in Masters

120 - Erik Hernandez ('20)

      • 3x CIF placer
      • CIF Champion
      • 9th in Masters

126 - Doug Yadon ('03)

      • 8th in State

132 - Josh Luton ('16)

      • CIF Champion
      • Masters Runner-up

138 - Buck Barger ('02)

      • 3rd in state

145 - Caleb Reynolds ('17)

      • 2x CIF Placewinner
      • 7th in Masters

152 - Nick Diaz ('02)

      • 4th in state

160 - Anthony Edery ('12)

      • 2x CIF Placer
      • 7th in Masters

170 - Brent Bieshaar ('82)

      • 3rd in state

182 - Joaquin Garcia ('20)

      • 4x CIF placer
      • 2 x CIF Champion
      • 2x State Q
      • 5th in state

195 - Bo Reynolds ('04)

      • CIF Champion
      • 4th in Masters

220 - Mike Ruiz ('19)

      • State Runner-up
      • CIF Champion

285 - Robbie Heller ('80)

      • 2x State Placer

STATE PLACERS

2020 - Joaquin Garcia - 182 lbs. - 6th

2019 - Mike Ruiz - 220 lbs. - 2nd

2012 - David Trujillo - 285 lbs. - 4th

2005 - Emmanuel Hernandez - 8th

2002 - Buck Barger - 140 lbs. - 3rd

2002 - Nick Diaz - 152 lbs. - 4th

2001 - Doug Yadon - 125 lbs. - 8th

1982 - Brent Biesharr - 167 - 3rd

1980 - Robbie Heller - HVY - 5th

1979 - Robbie Heller - 4th

CIF CHAMPIONS

2020 - Joaquin Garcia (x2)

2020 - Ryan Ortiz

2020 - Jorden Benton

2020 - Erik Hernandez

2019 - Joaquin Garcia

2019 - CJ Laabs

2018 - Mike Ruiz

2016 - Josh Luton

2014 - Josh Rus

2014 - Michael Ramos

2011 - David Trujillo

2004 - Bo Reynolds

2003 - Travis Featherstone (x2)

2002 - Travis Featherstone

2002 - Frank Angulo

2002 - Buck Barger

2002 - Nick Diaz

2000 - Tommy Peralta

1999 - Matt Mahoney

1981 - Chris Atkinson

1980 - Rob Heller

1970 - Al Thompson

TEAM

STATE (TOP 30 FINISHES)

2019 - 27TH

2002 - 10TH

1981 - 10TH

CIF (TOP 10 FINISHES)

2020 - CHAMPIONS

2019 - CHAMPIONS

2018 - 5th place

2017 - 7th place

2015 - 4th place

2002 - 2nd place

1982 - 3rd place

LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

2019

2018

2015

2012

2002

2001

1981

1980

Masters Placers

2020 - Joaquin Garcia -3rd

2020 - Ryan Ortiz - 7th

2020 - Erik Hernandez - 9th

2019 - Joaquin Garcia - 3rd

2019 - Mike Ruiz - 3rd

2019 - Brian Isaias - 7th

2018 - Mike Ruiz - 6th

2018 - Daniel Bracamontes - 10th

2017 - Caleb Reynolds - 7th

2016 - Josh Luton - 2nd

2012 - David Trujillo - 5th

2012 - Anthony Edery - 7th

2012 - Nick Vega - 8th

2004 - Bo Reynolds - 4th

2003 - Travis Featherstone - 2nd

2002 - Buck Barger - 2nd

2002 - Nick Diaz - 2nd

2002 - Travis Featherstone - 5th

2002 - Scott Meyer - 4rd

2001 - Doug Yadon - 3rd

2001 - Buck Barger - 5th

2001 - Nick Diaz - 8th

2000 - Tommy Peralta - 4th

1981 - John Cross - HVY

1981 - Granito

CIF PLACERS

2020 - Douglas "DJ" Redding

2020 - Stone Robledo - 2nd

2020 - Angel Camacho - 3rd

2020 - Alexis Hernandez - 5th

2020 - Nathan McDonald - 5th

2020 - Misael Flores - 7th

2019 - Mike Ruiz - 2nd

2019 - Eduardo Salmeron - 2nd

2019 - Brian Isaias - 2nd

2019 - Erik Hernandez - 8th

2019 - Nate McDonald - 5th

2019 - Angel Camacho - 6th

2019 - Stephen Vargas - 8th

2019 - Daniel Bracamontes - 4th

2019 - Jimmy Adams - 5th

2019 - Gavin Roncancio - 7th

2019 - Ryan Ortiz - 6th

2018 - Erik Hernandez - 4th

2018 - Cameron Sorrell - 3rd

2018 - Raul Lopez - 6th

2018 - Daniel Bracamontes - 4th

2018 - Joaquin Garcia - 5th

2018 - Daniel Trellez - 4th

2018 - Eduardo Salmeron - 6th

2017 - Cameron Sorrell - 5th

2017 - Noah Luna - 5th

2017 - Caleb Reynolds - 4th

2017 - Joaquin Garcia - 2nd

2017 - Arthur Lam - 6th

2004 - Dante Lee - 3rd

2004 - Aaron Friedman - 5th

2004 - Emmanuel Hernandez - 5th

2002 - Scott Meyer - 4th

2002 - Nick Bartels - 2nd

2001 - Travis Featherstone - 3rd

2001 - Frank Angulo - 4th

2001 - Doug Yadon - 2nd

2001 - Scott Meyer - 4th

2001 - Buck Barger - 3rd

2001 - Nick Diaz - 5th

2001 - Anthony Deangelis - 6th